BFA NEWS
Loading news headlines ...
JSE TODAY
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Top 4046034.49139.130.30
All Share52204.16111.180.21
Resource 1040647.83-487.85-1.19
Industrial 2563545.4784.871.25
Financial 1515512.66-14.72-0.09
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
MARKET STATS
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
52204.16234.09MR 14.83B241,469
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,4821701,118194
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
SENS NEWS
TimeSymbolsHeadline
17:45:00BTI
17:45:00KST,KFS
17:45:00HWN
17:35:00SNH,SHFF
17:30:00RNI
17:15:00HCI
17:05:00ANG,ZAG000122...
16:20:00ZAG000144734
16:00:00IMP
16:00:00HPR
15:48:00VIS
15:20:00NIV
15:15:00MND,MNP
15:07:00AXL,AXLP
14:56:00FDP
14:30:00DNB
13:50:00ZAG000139965
13:01:00TBG
12:55:00ZAG000150418,...
12:51:00RMI
12:16:00ZAG000132218,...
12:15:00SGI003
11:45:00HMN
11:30:00ITU
11:03:00RBP,RBPCB
10:35:00ZAG000134966,...
10:35:00ZAG000138066,...
10:10:00ZAG000152620,...
09:56:00RDI
09:55:00PSG
09:50:00ORN
09:30:00MSM
09:18:00GLN
09:10:00DIVTRX
09:06:00ASC
09:00:00PTXSPY
08:30:00S32
08:00:00HMN
08:00:00SYGWD
08:00:00LON
08:00:00ENX
08:00:00LON
07:13:00VMK
07:12:00MTA
07:11:00VMK
07:05:00CGR
07:05:00OCT
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
GAINERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
EMN2252906528.8920,628
CGR75395019726.165,505
CMO1315215.383,800
PHM1200135015012.501,600
VMK911011010.99215,015
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
LOSERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
MMG549401-148-26.962,648
ECS2622-4-15.38343,452
YYLBEE47004011-689-14.66644
MFL250227-23-9.2086,186
TSX120110-10-8.332,441
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
OTHER JSE INDICES
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Gold Mining1165.95-28.97-2.42
Mid Cap67576.63-94.13-0.14
Small Cap52660.71-384.16-0.72
Oil & Gas11361.96-366.52-3.13
General Retailers6566.03101.991.58
Health Care5057.68-9.04-0.18
Telecommunication4959.1636.790.75
Travel & Leisure4490.2136.980.83
Banks8276.9610.160.12
* Data delayed by 15 minutes