BFA NEWS
Loading news headlines ...
JSE TODAY
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Top 4048446.1496.320.20
All Share54628.41101.30.19
Resource 1044487.28491.271.12
Industrial 2565045.68-37.42-0.06
Financial 1516737.01-26.18-0.16
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
MARKET STATS
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
54628.41295.83MR 18.67B292,133
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,6251611,290174
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
SENS NEWS
TimeSymbolsHeadline
17:26:00RES,ZAG000138...
17:25:00RES,ZAG000138...
17:20:00ZA097
17:10:00
17:10:00
17:10:00
17:03:00ZAG000115080,...
16:59:00ZAG000138819,...
16:59:00ZAG000101478,...
16:45:00PBG
16:40:00QFH
16:30:00OCG,OCE
16:27:00ZAG000155318
16:20:00ZAG000153313
16:15:00ZAG000143827,...
16:14:00ARA,ARO
16:05:00PFG
16:00:00ZAG000125774,...
15:47:00IWE
15:43:00ZAG000155300
15:26:00COM
15:13:00ESPIB2
15:03:00TBS
15:00:00MRP
14:35:00ARI
14:30:00CHP
14:05:00ZAG000151572,...
14:00:00LON
14:00:00WSL
13:55:00CGR
13:53:00FDP
13:36:00BTI
12:35:00ING
12:12:00EOH
12:00:00ZAG000151507
11:30:00TMT
11:30:00ZAG000157223
11:02:00BVT
11:00:00STXFIN
10:35:00ZAG000121609
10:35:00GPL
10:26:00ZAG000021528,...
10:15:00BWL,BAW,BAWP
10:05:00ZAG000148362,...
10:00:00BWL,BAW,BAWP
10:00:00PFG
09:39:00DSY,DSBP,ZAG0...
09:30:00STXRAF
09:21:00DSBP
09:10:00QFH
09:00:00ZAG000156431
09:00:00MND,MNP
08:59:00GLN
08:00:00NGNPLT,NGPLT
07:05:00GFI
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
GAINERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
COM45555510021.983,207,567
EOH1701195024914.641,973,227
IMCB22985000110000011500011.685
4SI2629311.5492,966
ING1081201211.1150,100
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
LOSERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
EPS25064-186-74.40100
RHB984511-473-48.07550
ADW3522-13-37.142,120
SPA250166-84-33.60300
AVL9072-18-20.0026,754
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
OTHER JSE INDICES
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Gold Mining1529.31-2.12-0.14
Mid Cap70887.34115.280.16
Small Cap49227.87-65.55-0.13
Oil & Gas8656.41-5.34-0.06
General Retailers6323.8766.591.06
Health Care4943.72-3.77-0.08
Telecommunication4911.44-56.14-1.13
Travel & Leisure4257.7410.950.26
Banks9405.82-51.76-0.55
* Data delayed by 15 minutes