BFA NEWS
Loading news headlines ...
JSE TODAY
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Top 4045528.87-110.13-0.24
All Share51560.47-183.69-0.35
Resource 1039755.88171.930.43
Industrial 2562343.14-324.88-0.52
Financial 1515927.16-88.43-0.55
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
MARKET STATS
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
51560.47234.15MR 15.67B270,933
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,5271291,187211
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
SENS NEWS
TimeSymbolsHeadline
17:50:00MND,MNP
17:50:00
17:45:00MFL
17:40:00SNH,SHFF
17:35:00ZAG000156167,...
17:21:00NTC,NTCP
17:11:00PGR
17:05:00EOH
17:01:00RTN,RTO,RTOP
17:01:00AON,AOO,AOVP
17:00:00AON,AOO,AOVP
17:00:00RTN,RTO,RTOP
16:50:00ATT
16:36:00TBS
16:35:00LAB
16:34:00SEA
16:30:00ZAG000094582,...
16:26:00DAW
16:06:00ZAG000133760,...
16:05:00AEE
16:00:00ZAG000154535,...
15:41:00MRI
15:25:00TPF
15:20:00IPL
15:10:00OCG,OCE
15:05:00ZAG000127135
15:04:00SAP
15:00:00MEI,MEP
15:00:00
15:00:00INL,IVD,INP
15:00:00ZAG000120841
15:00:00ELR
14:56:00VIS
14:49:00SEB
14:49:00ARL
14:36:00ACT
14:30:00NTC,NTCP
14:17:00YRK
14:05:00BAU
14:00:00IMP
14:00:00FSR,FST,FSRP
13:48:00TON
13:41:00AEG
13:35:00TEX
13:20:00ARL
13:00:00TTO,TUC
13:00:00CGN
12:55:00IVT,IVTP
12:53:00RFG
12:43:00MMP
12:35:00GPL
12:35:00ZAG000102245
12:05:00CULP
12:00:00NPK
12:00:00GPA,GPB
11:50:00TAW
11:47:00MSP
11:45:00ILU
11:40:00KAL
11:35:00PEM
11:35:00WBO
11:30:00BSR
11:07:00AVI
11:00:00ZAG000124546,...
10:57:00MFL
10:40:00ESPIBQ
10:34:00ESPIBQ
10:15:00WBO
10:05:00MTA
10:03:00APN
10:00:00RLO
10:00:00SCP
09:35:00AWA
09:30:00KAL
09:15:00ALH
09:00:00HMN
09:00:00BTI
09:00:00RAV
09:00:00ZAG000127358
09:00:00MCZ
08:45:00BHP
08:30:00SPP
08:30:00S32
08:00:00STXNDQ
08:00:00ZAG000152141,...
08:00:00NFTRCI
08:00:00STX500
08:00:00BWL,BAW,BAWP
08:00:00STXWDM
08:00:00ZAG000156142
08:00:00STXWDM
08:00:00SYGWD
07:15:00GLN
07:08:00ANH
07:05:00RPL
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
GAINERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
AEE4004555513.754,489
4SI3034413.33292,664
PFB3103504012.905,056
SPA230250208.7031,300
JBL465048.70346,464
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
LOSERS
SymbolClosePriceChg% ChgVolume 
DAW21-1-50.0016,411
GRF2421-3-12.502,309,601
WEZ4035-5-12.505,612
GPL338306-32-9.4748,500
APN1416412950-1214-8.576,452,500
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
OTHER JSE INDICES
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Gold Mining1302.253.60.28
Mid Cap68653.63-768.45-1.11
Small Cap50406.51-201.99-0.40
Oil & Gas10197.11-758.35-6.92
General Retailers6917.25-199.33-2.80
Health Care4736.58-196.87-3.99
Telecommunication5039.631.350.63
Travel & Leisure4667.72-46.62-0.99
Banks8924.85-73.17-0.81
* Data delayed by 15 minutes